Home -> Liv -> Mini Bio
Liv
Name
Liv Tyler

Birth Name
Liv Rundgren
(changed to Tyler at the age of 12)

Born
1st July 1977, New York

Age
39

Height
5'10" (1.78 m)

Hair Color
Brown

Eye Color
Blue
Liv's Family
Mother
Bebe Buell
(singer & former model)
Father
Steven Tyler
(from Aerosmith)
Spiritual Father
Todd Rundgren
(musician)
Son
Milo William Langdon
(born: 14th December 2004)
Son
Sailor Gene Gardner
(born: 11th February 2015)
Daughter
Lula Rose Gardner
(born: 8th July 2016)
Fiance
Dave Gardner
(sports agent)
Ex-Husband
Royston Langdon
(musician)
Dog
Neal
(King Charles Spaniel)
Sisters / Brothers
Mia Tyler
(daughter of Steven Tyler and his first wife Cyrinda Foxe-Tyler)
Chelsea Tyler
(daughter of Steven and his second wife Teresa Barrick)
Taj Tyler
(son of Steven and Teresa)
Grandmother
Dorothea Johnson
(etiquette expert)
Family photos
Links
Liv on Instagram
instagram.com/misslivalittle/
Liv's Official Instagram

Liv on Facebook
www.facebook.com/LivTyler
Liv's Official Facebook page

Liv on Twitter
twitter.com/LivTyler
Liv's Official Twitter page

Liv on Whosay
www.whosay.com/livtyler
Liv's Official Whosay